Monday, April 18, 2011


Hmm sorry haven't been updating because I had 99 problems and a blog ain't one. Haha jkjk. Actually I was quite occupied and hmm kinda busy and a little lazy I guess =x

Anyway while I sort out Eva's birthday photos here's one filler post to show off my osum lighting hopefully give the impression that this place isn't that dead hahaha.

One of my earlier experiments with the new camera, I am lifeless this way. Some people (or creature, for that matter) might be interested in this pic (I hope). And by the way I am a terrible magician. Haha.

Next update will be up when the next update is due xD

Have a good week peeps ~