Saturday, October 20, 2007

3 Pictures

For the sake of updating, here's 3 pictures:

Tuesday, October 09, 2007

Wei Ning is 17!... 4 days ago xD

Ok I know this is kinda late, but

Happy Birthday Wei Ning =)

In any case, on to the photos:

Since I banyak free, I decided to sabotage Ivan's pics >D

Sushi King

Sabotage Ivan's pic [2] xD

Sabotage Ivan's pic [3] xD

don't mind me.

Inside Red Box. OMG it was so dark my gambar-gambar banyak gelap. Use flash tak jadi, don't use flash also tak jadi =\

Cake. Specially baked by Ivan, Lip Boon, and Shu Yi (who according to reliable sources apparently : used a hammer to crush Oreos and almost destroyed a mixer when beating dunno what) for the birthday girl.
Tasted not bad tho. Really =)

I drank! ...Pepsi Twist -_-

Again, don't mind me.

That's it. Hope you enjoyed your birthday celebration Wei Ning =D

Thursday, October 04, 2007

Stupid Case

At least 20 marks down the drain. Shweet.

No mood to study. Pointless photos.

Wednesday, October 03, 2007


Dhanika didn't specify the minimum number of pictures I need to post in order to pass as an "update", so I'm just gonna post one for now =P

I still need lotsa practice xD

Trials still on. Computer Science tomorrow and Maths B on Friday. I'm so dead =\