Friday, January 28, 2011

Some Sort of Sightseeing at Exam Venue

Hmm this is prolly the set no one wants to see hahaha.

Anyway, we were taking the shuttle bus to supposedly explore the exam venue for our exams a few weeks later ~

We met one of our invigilators!

Exam grounds.

The previous 2 pictures were fake, this is the real venue. Haha.

With hmm a healthy amount of advertisements...


Why so happy

Why so "meh"

Why so sunny

Dunno why. lol.

Some maple(?) leaf. Didn't remember/manage to take a pic of one individual leaf bathed in the sun =x

A shot at perspective.

After last paper = After-exam faces =D

Take two... note the Timberland jacket, fox ears, and ball of 5-layered-clothing

A random building...

Alrighty, that's it! Next post... would be up when I steal bones/chickens. Have a good weekend everyones ~~

No comments:

Post a Comment